Oasis Gold Buzios Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Staying at the 3-bedroom Oasis Gold Buzios Villa, guests can easily reach Virgin Beach, located around 6 km away. This Armacao dos Buzios holiday home hosts up to 8 guests and provides them with private parking.
The Ferradurinha Beach is nestled about a 10-minute drive from the accommodation, and the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach is about a 25-minute walk away.
Oasis Gold Buzios Villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of bath sheets.
A fully-equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware is included for self-catering. Salgados Balneario, serving a wide range of meals, is just 1.8 km away. The closest airport is Umberto Modiano, which is 5 km from the Armacao dos Buzios property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Oasis Gold Buzios Villa?
Guests of Oasis Gold Buzios Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How far is Umberto Modiano from Oasis Gold Buzios Villa?
Oasis Gold Buzios Villa is located within 15-minute drive from Umberto Modiano airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Oasis Gold Buzios Villa?
Guests of Oasis Gold Buzios Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Salgados Balneario (just 1.8 km away). - ❓
Does this holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
How many guests can Oasis Gold Buzios Villa accommodate?
The lodging capacity at Oasis Gold Buzios Villa is for up to 8 people. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Oasis Gold Buzios Villa?
Oasis Gold Buzios Villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a refrigerator and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Armacao dos Buzios's main landmarks, including Virgin Beach (6 km), the shaped Geriba Sandy Beach (2.5 km), and Ferradurinha Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.